Karachi Circular Railway Latest Trains Schedule 2020-21

Karachi Circular Railway Schedule 2020-21

Pakistan Railways has issued the detailed Notification on 16th November, 2020 regarding Karachi circular Railway latest trains Schedule 2020-21. With effect from 19th November 2020, it has been decided to resume Karachi Circular Railway Train Service between Orangi-Marshaling Yard Pipri. The schedule of the circular railway is as under:


Notification of Karachi Circular Railway Latest Trains Schedule 2020-21

                UP (Train Timings)

Stations KCR1 KCR3 KCR5 KCR7
Orangi d 06:30 10:00 13:00 16:00
Mangho Pir ad 06:4306:44 10:1310:14 13:1313:14 16:1316:14
Site ad 06:5006:51 10:2010:21 13:2013:21 16:2016:21
Shah Abdul Latif ad 06:5806:59 10:2810:29 13:2813:29 16:2816:29
Baldia ad 07:0507:06 10:3510:36 13:3513:36 16:3516:36
Layari ad 07:1407:15 10:4410:45 13:4413:45 16:4416:45
Wazir Mansion ad 07:2707:28 10:5710:58 13:5713:58 16:5716:58
Karachi City ad 07:4007:45 11:1011:15 14:1014:15 17:1017:15
Karachi Cantt ad 07:5508:00 11:2511:30 14:2514:30 17:2517:30
Departure Yard ad 08:0908:10 11:3911:40 14:3914:40 17:3917:40
Dirgh Road ad 08:1408:15 11:4411:45 14:4414:45 17:4417:45
Dirgh Colony ad 08:1808:19 11:4811:49 14:4814:49 17:4817:49
Airport Halt ad 08:2108:22 11:5111:52 14:5114:52 17:5117:52
Malir Colony ad 08:2408:25 11:5411:55 14:5414:55 17:5417:55
Malir ad 08:2908:30 11:5912:00 14:5915:00 17:5918:00

          DN (Train Timings)
Stations KCR2 KCR4 KCR6 KCR8
MarshalingYard Pipri d 07:00 09:30 13:00 16:30
Badal Nala ad 07:1407:15 09:4409:45 13:1413:15 16:4416:45
Bin Qasim ad 07:1907:20 09:4909:50 13:1913:20 16:4916:50
Jumma Goth ad 07:3007:31 10:0010:01 13:3013:31 17:0017:01
Landhi ad 07:3907:40 10:0910:10 13:3913:40 17:0917:10
Malir ad 07:4507:46 10:1510:16 13:4513:46 17:1517:16
Malir Colony ad 07:5007:51 10:2010:21 13:5013:51 17:2017:21
Airport Halt ad 07:5307:54 10:2310:24 13:5313:54 17:2317:24
Drigh Colony ad 07:5607:57 10:2610:27 13:5613:57 17:2617:27
Drigh Road ad 08:0008:01 10:3010:31 14:0014:01 17:3017:31
Departure Yard ad 08:0508:06 10:3510:36 14:0514:06 17:3517:36
Karachi Cantt ad 08:1508:20 10:4510:50 14:1514:20 17:4517:50
Karachi City ad 08:3008:35 11:0011:05 14:3014:35 18:0018:05
Wazir Mansion ad 08:4708:48 11:1711:18 14:4714:38 18:1718:18
Layari ad 09:0009:01 11:3011:31 15:0015:01 18:3018:31

Karachi Circular Railway Latest Trains Schedule 2020-21

Latest Trains Schedule 2020-21

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *